Comprehensive Iran Sanctions, Accountability, and Divestment Act of 2010 Signed Into Law
[…] H.R. REP. NO. 111-512, at 56 (2010) (hereinafter referred to as the "Conference Report").

9. Id., at 59.

10. According to the Conference Report, a "substantial reduction" means "a roughly 20-30% reduction in such activities, a similar reduction in the volume of refined petroleum imported by Iran and/or a similar reduction in the amount of refined petroleum Iran produces domestically." Id., at 60.

11. Id., at 59.

12. Under CISADA, the terms ''correspondent account" and ''payable-through account'' have the meanings given those terms in 31 U.S.C. § 5318A. 31 U.S.C. § 5318A(e) broadly defines "correspondent account" to mean "an account established to receive deposits from, make payments on behalf of a foreign financial institution, or handle other financial transactions related to such institution" (emphasis added).