APPLICABILITY
[…] RSA 551:22, II. and RSA 564-B:10-1014 (b) specifically provide "a no-contest provision shall be enforceable according to the express terms of the no-contest provision" regardless of good faith and probable cause for bringing an action, but subject the exceptions discussed below.
THE EXCEPTIONS