4 July 2025
[…] Pub. L. 118-63 § 951(5) (2024).

3. SB 1662 § 19 (amending § 332.007(7)(a)7., Fla. Stat. (2024)). Sections 339.61-339.64, Florida Statutes, describe the state's strategic intermodal system. FDOT oversees the System's activities, which include issuing strategic plans to further transportation priorities.

4. Section 1.01, Florida Statutes, states the term "political subdivision" includes "counties, cities, towns, villages, special tax school districts, special road and bridge districts, bridge districts, and all other districts in this state."

5. Section 163.01, Florida Statutes, defines and governs interlocal agreements in Florida.

6. Section 330.01(16), Florida Statutes, defines "runway protection zone" as an "area at ground level beyond the runway end to enhance the safety and protection of people and property on the ground."