- within Privacy topic(s)
[…] 2 Id.
3 About Section 337, USITC (Oct. 3, 2025), https://www.usitc.gov/intellectual_property/about_section_337.htm
4 Administrative Law Judges Bios, USITC (Oct. 3, 2025), https://www.usitc.gov/alj_bios
5 See Christopher T. Zirpoli, An Introduction to Section 337 Intellectual Property Litigation at the U.S. International Trade Commission, Congressional Research Service (Dec. 21, 2022), https://www.congress.gov/crs_external_products/IF/PDF/IF12295/IF12295.1.pdf
6 Id.
7 Administrative Law Judges Bios, USITC (Oct. 3, 2025), https://www.usitc.gov/alj_bios.
8 19 CFR 210.36(c) ("Hearings shall proceed with all reasonable expedition, and, insofar as practicable, shall be held at one place, continuing until completed unless otherwise ordered by the administrative law judge.").
9 Christopher T. Zirpoli, An Introduction to Section 337 Intellectual Property Litigation at the U.S. International Trade Commission, Congressional Research Service (Dec. 21, 2022), https://www.congress.gov/crs_external_products/IF/PDF/IF12295/IF12295.1.pdf.
10 Id.