Introduction
[…] 3. Form Pilot is a report filed by a self-regulatory organization which operates a pilot trading system.

  4. Under the fair access requirement, an ATS that exceeds certain trading volume thresholds must establish written standards for granting access to trading on its system, and the ATS cannot unreasonably limit any person from accessing the services that the ATS offers.

  5. Currently, the broker-dealer must hold an instrument that at least two Rating Agencies have rated in one of the top three highest rating categories.

  6. Currently, the broker-dealer must hold an instrument that at least two Rating Agencies have rated in one of the four highest ratings categories.

  7. 17 C.F.R. 242.100 defines a "covered security" as "any security that is the subject of a distribution or any reference security."

The content of this article is intended to provide a general guide to the subject matter. Specialist advice should be sought about your specific circumstances.