A question which often arises in the litigation of power supply contracts is whether the transaction is governed by the Uniform Commercial Code ("UCC"). Article 2 of the UCC applies to "transactions in goods." UCC § 2-102. A "good" is defined as "all things . . . which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale . . . ." UCC § 2-105. For those involved in the generation and transmission of electricity, this may appear to be a fairly straightforward question. Electricity is generated, sold under contract, and transmitted, i.e. moved, to its ultimate destination where it is consumed.