(emphasis added to denote BAPCPA amendment).

13 See In re Lively, 466 B.R. at 901-03.

14 See In re Lively, 467 B.R. 884, 884 (Bankr. S.D. Tex. 2012).

15 In re Lively, 2013 WL 2347045, at *2.

16 2013 WL 2347045, at *2. See id. at *2-3.

17 See id. at *3. 11 U.S.C. § 1115 provides:

Property of the estate.

(a) In a case in which the debtor is an individual, property of the estate includes, in addition to the property specified in section 541 €"

(1) all property of the kind specified in section 541 that the debtor acquires after the commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed, or converted to a case under chapter 7, 12, or 13, whichever occurs first; and