Disclosure in Periodic Reports on Forms 10-K and Forms 10-Q

Disclosure in the Risk Factors Section

The risk factor disclosure requirement is contained in Item 105 of Regulation S-K (17 C.F.R. § 229.105). It requires, in relevant part, companies to disclose "a discussion of the material factors that make an investment in the company or offering speculative or risky."