Keywords: ONEOK, Inc. v. Learjet Inc., Natural Gas, antitrust, pricing conduct,
[…] find that any rate, charge, or classification demanded, observed, charged, or collected by any natural-gas company in connection with any transportation or sale of natural gas, subject to the jurisdiction of the Commission, or that any rule, regulation, practice, or contract affecting such rate, charge, or classification is unjust, unreasonable, unduly discriminatory, or preferential, the Commission shall determine the just and reasonable rate, charge, classification, rule, regulation, practice, or contract to be thereafter observed and in force, and shall fix the same by order.") See also 15 USC. § 717c(a) ("All rates and charges made, demanded, or received by any natural-gas company for or in connection with the transportation or sale of natural gas subject to the jurisdiction of the Commission, and all rules and regulations affecting or pertaining to such rates or charges, shall be just and reasonable, and any such rate or charge that is not just and reasonable is declared to be unlawful."); 15 USC. § 717c(b) (prohibiting undue preferences and unreasonable rates and charges).

3. See ONEOK, 715 F.3d at 726-27 (discussing FERC's use of blanket certificates).

4. See id.

5. See ONEOK, Inc. v. Learjet, Inc., No. 13-271 (S. Ct.)