Thus, such persons are subject to identification, recordkeeping, and reporting requirements. In brief, in regard to proof of identity, the seller must obtain sufficient information to identify and document the identity of the purchaser. 21 C.F.R. § 1310.07. The regulations also require detailed information about each transaction involving a tableting machine, including the date, name and address, quantity, method of transfer, etc. 21 C.F.R. § 1310.06. Also, pursuant to 21 U.S.C. § 830(b) and 21 C.F.R. § 1310.05(b)(2), each regulated person must orally report "any domestic regulated transaction in a tableting machine or an encapsulating machine . . . when the order is placed with the seller." Also, a DEA Form 452 report must be electronically filed within 15 days after the order is shipped.