I. Introduction
[…] 29. Activia® "Take the Activia Challenge" commercials, at http://activiachallenge.com/Home.aspx/Testimonials (last visited July 22, 2010).
30. 74 Fed. Reg. 53,124, 53,126 (Oct. 15, 2009) (codified at 16 C.F.R. pt. 255).
31. 16 C.F.R. pt. 255.2 Example 4 (2009); 74 Fed. Reg. 53,124, 53,127-29 (Oct. 15, 2009) (codified at 16 C.F.R. pt. 255).
32. 74 Fed. Reg. 53,124, 53,128 (Oct. 15, 2009) (codified at 16 C.F.R. pt. 255).
33. Id.
34. Id.
35. 16 C.F.R. pt. 255.5 (2009).
36. Id. pt. 255.1(a) (2009).
37. Id. pts. 255.1(d), 255.5 (2009).
38. Id. pts. 255.1(b)-(c) (2009) (outlining that an advertiser may satisfy the "good reason to believe" requirement by "securing the endorser's views at reasonable times where reasonableness will be determined by such factors as new information on the performance or effectiveness of the product, a material alteration in the product, changes in the performance of the competitors' products, and the advertiser's contract commitments.").
39. Id. pt. 255.0 Example 2 (2009).
40. See, e.g., Social Media Goverance's Online Database of Social Media Policies, http://socialmediagovernance.com/policies.php (last visited July 15, 2010) (database of 138 social media policies).